map5/7 Uche Street
Off Stadium Road PH
mapNext Service
17th October; 9:00am
Welcome to a place of rest, where we call those things which be not as though they were. Rom.4:17b.

Welcome

Women of Faith Fellowship International, is a place where women are taught how to pray and depend only on God. The Fellowship holds every Tuesday 9:30am-12:30pm

A Place of Rest

Women of Faith Fellowship International, is a great Women fellowship that was born out of pasion. The Fellowship is mainly for women both singles and married

Our Vision

We would like you to know that women of faith international is a place set for women to make a difference in their generation. Taking their place in destiny.

Worship With Us

Over flowing Hour, Every Tuesday- 9.30am-12 noon
Every last Tuesday of the Month Healing Service, 9:30am
Counseling day, Every Friday- 10.00am- 1pm
Prevailing women, intercessors Every Monday- 7.30am-8.30am

DAUGHTERS OF DESTINY

A non-denominational programme for singles
For single women in search of a platform to build and deploy herself.
Comes together every third Sunday of the month- 4pm
Interactive, Provocative, Compelling and Inspiring

Know Your Group

Sarah Group 07064803103.
Dorcas Group 08083642136
Rebecca Group 07032020997
Lydia Group 08033801724
Hannah Group 07037200200
Deborah Group 08037932130
Esther Group 0809945456455

Connect With Us

#5/7 Uche Street Opp Bereton School
Off Stadium Road, Port harcourt, Rivers State.
Call: 08097922440, 08033123732
facebook.com/womenoffaithfi
twitter.com/womenoffaithfi

holy bible